Russia Clock & Time Zone Map

+2+3+4+5+6+7+8+9+10+11+12

Time Zones

UTC+2Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Kaliningrad
9:59:18 am
EET (Eastern Europe Time) in operation
UTC+3Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
ArhangelSk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Armavir
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Astrakhan
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Belgorod
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Brjansk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Cerepovec
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Cheboksary
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Cherkessk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Dimitrovgrad
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Dzerzhinsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Engels
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Ivanovo
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Kaluga
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Kamysin
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Kazan
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Khasavyurt
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Kislovodsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Kolomna
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Kovrov
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Krasnodar
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Kursk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Lipetsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Mahackala
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Moscow
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Mtsensk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Murmansk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Mytishchi
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Naberezhnye Chelny
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Nalchik
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Nizhnekamsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Novocherkassk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Novomoskovsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Novorossiysk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Orehovo Zuevo
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Penza
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Petrozavodsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Podolsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Pskov
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Pyatigorsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Rjazan
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Rostov
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Rybinsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Saransk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Saratov
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Serpuhov
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Severodvinsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Shakhty
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Smolensk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Sochi
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
St. Petersburg
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Stary Oskol
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Stavropol
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Syktyvkar
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Taganrog
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Tambov
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Tula
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Tver
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Ulyanovsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Vladimir
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Volgodonsk
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Volgograd
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Vologda
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Voronez
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Wladikavkaz
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Yaroslavl
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Yoshkar Ola
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
Zelenograd
10:59:18 am
MSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
UTC+4Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Izhevsk
11:59:18 am
+04 () in operation
Samara
11:59:18 am
+04 () in operation
Syzran
11:59:18 am
+04 () in operation
Tolyatti
11:59:18 am
+04 () in operation
UTC+5Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Berezniki
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Blagovescensk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Chelyabinsk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Ekaterinburg
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Isim
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Kamensk Uralskiy
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Kurgan
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Magnitogorsk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Miass
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Neftekamsk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Nefteyugansk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Nizhnevartovsk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Niznij Tagil
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Orenburg
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Orsk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Perm
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Pervouralsk
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Salavat
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Sterlitamak
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Surgut
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Ufa
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Yekaterinburg
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
Zlatoust
12:59:18 pm
+05 () in operation
UTC+6Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Barnaul
1:59:18 pm
+06 () in operation
Omsk
1:59:18 pm
+06 () in operation
Rubcovsk
1:59:18 pm
+06 () in operation
UTC+7Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Abakan
2:59:18 pm
+07 () in operation
Kemerovo
2:59:18 pm
+07 () in operation
Krasnojarsk
2:59:18 pm
+07 () in operation
Norilsk
2:59:18 pm
+07 () in operation
Novosibirsk
2:59:18 pm
+07 () in operation
Tomsk
2:59:18 pm
+07 () in operation
UTC+8Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Angarsk
3:59:18 pm
+08 () in operation
Bratsk
3:59:18 pm
+08 () in operation
Irkutsk
3:59:18 pm
+08 () in operation
Ulan Ude
3:59:18 pm
+08 () in operation
UTC+9Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Chita
4:59:18 pm
+09 () in operation
Yakutsk
4:59:18 pm
+09 () in operation
UTC+10Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Khabarovsk
5:59:18 pm
+10 () in operation
Komsomolsk na Amure
5:59:18 pm
+10 () in operation
Krasnyj Jar
5:59:18 pm
+10 () in operation
Nahodka
5:59:18 pm
+10 () in operation
Ussuriysk
5:59:18 pm
+10 () in operation
Vladivostok
5:59:18 pm
+10 () in operation
UTC+11Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Magadan
6:59:18 pm
+11 () in operation
Yuzhno Sakhalinsk
6:59:18 pm
+11 () in operation
UTC+12Tue 28 May 2024
City Name Time City Name Time
Petropavlovsk Kamchatskiy
7:59:18 pm
+12 () in operation

Daylight Saving Time Active

UTC/GMT is Coordinated Universal Time

GMT is Greenwich Meridian Time

Get clock widget
Current local time: 11:11:27 am
Date: Tuesday 28 May 2024
Time zone: MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
Current time zone offset:  +03:00 hours

Time Zones in Russia

OffsetDST
Eastern Europe TimeEET
has been in effect since 2014
UTC+2:00
 
Moscow Standard TimeMSK
has been in effect since 2014
UTC+3:00
 
+04
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 7:14:07 am local time
UTC+4:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 7:14:7 am to 7:14:07 am
 
+05
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 8:14:07 am local time
UTC+5:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 8:14:7 am to 8:14:07 am
 
+06
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 9:14:07 am local time
UTC+6:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 9:14:7 am to 9:14:07 am
 
+07
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 10:14:07 am local time
UTC+7:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 10:14:7 am to 10:14:07 am
 
+07
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 10:14:07 am local time
UTC+7:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 10:14:7 am to 10:14:07 am
 
+08
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 11:14:07 am local time
UTC+8:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 11:14:7 am to 11:14:07 am
 
+09
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 12:14:07 pm local time
UTC+9:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 12:14:7 am to 12:14:07 pm
 
+10
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 1:14:07 pm local time
UTC+10:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 1:14:07 pm
 
+11
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 2:14:07 pm local time
UTC+11:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 2:14:07 pm
 
+11
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 2:14:07 pm local time
UTC+11:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 2:14:07 pm
 
+12
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 3:14:07 pm local time
UTC+12:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 3:14:07 pm
 
+12
has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 3:14:07 pm local time
UTC+12:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 3:14:07 pm
 

  Russia Information

Currency in Russia

Russian Ruble
Code: RUB Symbol: руб
Dollar to Ruble exchange rate: руб32.71 Rubles per Dollar is the average
USD to RUB exchange rate average for the last 12 months,
the US Dollar to Russian Ruble rate history can be found at fx-rate.net
  Russian Ruble exchange rates

Today's Russian Ruble Exchange Rates

Holiday Calendar

Official holidays and national celebration days are highlighted in the month calendar


Russia Holiday Calendar

Telephone Calling Codes

International country code:
+7 (RU)
Area code for Moscow:
See area codes for dialing in Russia

Airports

- Sochi International Airport (AER)

AER is the IATA code for the airport, URSS is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sochi_International_Airport

- Domodedovo International Airport (DME) in Moscow

DME is the IATA code for the airport, UUDD is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Domodedovo_International_Airport

- Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA) in Krasnojarsk

KJA is the IATA code for the airport, UNKL is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krasnoyarsk_Yemelyanovo_Airport

- Kurumoch International Airport (KUF) in Samara

KUF is the IATA code for the airport, UWWW is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kurumoch_International_Airport

- Pulkovo Airport (LED) in Saint Petersburg

LED is the IATA code for the airport, ULLI is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pulkovo_Airport

- Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO) in Moscow

SVO is the IATA code for the airport, UUEE is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheremetyevo_International_Airport

- Koltsovo Airport (SVX) in Ekaterinburg

SVX is the IATA code for the airport, USSS is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Koltsovo_Airport

- Ufa International Airport (Ufa)

UFA is the IATA code for the airport, UWUU is the ICAO code.

Airlines and flights can be found on en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ufa_International_Airport